Naruto

by De-OK-Manz
Discussions about Anime and Manga can go in here.
User avatar


Aly
Hyperflux
Premium Donator
Hyperflux
Posts: 4278
Joined: Jan 2013

Re: Naruto

Postby Aly » September 7th, 2014, 8:06 am

Naruto... ;Spy
So old. :c
Image
  Top

User avatar

lileManic
Traveller
Traveller
Posts: 207
Joined: Aug 2014

Re: Naruto

Postby lileManic » September 7th, 2014, 2:40 pm

I only read the manga occasionally and on the latest one (691 i think?) NARUTO JUST TURN 17!!!! I feel so old now ;CryP
  Top

User avatar

Sillysmile435
Graduate Junior
Graduate Junior
Posts: 66
Joined: Aug 2013

Re: Naruto

Postby Sillysmile435 » September 7th, 2014, 3:18 pm

I literally only keep up with the manga LOL The waiting each week WELP
  Top

User avatar

De-OK-Manz
Wanderer
Wanderer
Posts: 192
Joined: Apr 2013

Re: Naruto

Postby De-OK-Manz » September 7th, 2014, 4:55 pm

Aly wrote in Re: Naruto:Naruto... ;Spy
So old. :c
ikr...the manga lasted like almost 20 years...@___@

lileManic wrote in Re: Naruto:I only read the manga occasionally and on the latest one (691 i think?) NARUTO JUST TURN 17!!!! I feel so old now ;CryP
YeAP. It took forever for him to turn 17. I remember when I was younger than him, haha.

Sillysmile435 wrote in Re: Naruto:I literally only keep up with the manga LOL The waiting each week WELP
SAME. IKR.
JUST. 2-3 more DAYS.
queen
DEOKMAN & SEYEON
ARMY.
  Top

User avatar

Victory
Moderator
Moderator
Joined: Jan 2013

Re: Naruto

Postby Victory » September 7th, 2014, 6:16 pm

i would try watching it but
How many naruto shippuden episodes are there?


5 Answers • Comics & Animation

Best Answer (Chosen by Voter)
Too many.

Will
• 12 months
  Top

User avatar

Nerd
Traveller
Traveller
Posts: 244
Joined: Aug 2014

Re: Naruto

Postby Nerd » September 7th, 2014, 6:26 pm

Victory wrote in Re: Naruto:i would try watching it but
How many naruto shippuden episodes are there?


5 Answers • Comics & Animation

Best Answer (Chosen by Voter)
Too many.

Will
• 12 months

omg... LOOOOOOL there r too many ;Cry but naruto is pretty good...
aestivate x lena | terribad

Image
  Top

User avatar

De-OK-Manz
Wanderer
Wanderer
Posts: 192
Joined: Apr 2013

Re: Naruto

Postby De-OK-Manz » September 8th, 2014, 6:11 pm

Victory wrote in Re: Naruto:i would try watching it but
How many naruto shippuden episodes are there?


5 Answers • Comics & Animation

Best Answer (Chosen by Voter)
Too many.

Will
• 12 months

truthhhh

and
[Reveal] Spoiler: Alert
too many deaths of good chars orz won't say who!


no one else wants to share their favorite character(s) or ships? : (
queen
DEOKMAN & SEYEON
ARMY.
  Top

User avatar

Nerd
Traveller
Traveller
Posts: 244
Joined: Aug 2014

Re: Naruto

Postby Nerd » September 8th, 2014, 6:31 pm

De-OK-Manz wrote in Re: Naruto:
Victory wrote in Re: Naruto:i would try watching it but
How many naruto shippuden episodes are there?


5 Answers • Comics & Animation

Best Answer (Chosen by Voter)
Too many.

Will
• 12 months

truthhhh

and
[Reveal] Spoiler: Alert
too many deaths of good chars orz won't say who!


no one else wants to share their favorite character(s) or ships? : (

ok i havent watched naruto since like 7th grade... LOL BUT I REMEMBER I RLY LIKED THAT ONE OLD GUY THAT WAS LIKE A PERVERT BUT TAUGHT NARUTO A LOT LIKE HOW TO WALK ON WATER!! forgot his name... AND THAT ONE WHITE HAIRED GUY THAT DID THE THOUSAND YEARS OF PAIN. those 2 were my fav ;Grin & gaara... is that how u spell his name? idk but that dude with the big gourd LOL
aestivate x lena | terribad

Image
  Top

User avatar

lileManic
Traveller
Traveller
Posts: 207
Joined: Aug 2014

Re: Naruto

Postby lileManic » September 9th, 2014, 12:55 pm

I love Minato.
  Top

User avatar

De-OK-Manz
Wanderer
Wanderer
Posts: 192
Joined: Apr 2013

Re: Naruto

Postby De-OK-Manz » September 9th, 2014, 3:29 pm

Nerd wrote in Re: Naruto:ok i havent watched naruto since like 7th grade... LOL BUT I REMEMBER I RLY LIKED THAT ONE OLD GUY THAT WAS LIKE A PERVERT BUT TAUGHT NARUTO A LOT LIKE HOW TO WALK ON WATER!! forgot his name... AND THAT ONE WHITE HAIRED GUY THAT DID THE THOUSAND YEARS OF PAIN. those 2 were my fav ;Grin & gaara... is that how u spell his name? idk but that dude with the big gourd LOL
o jiraiya!! LOL, yes you spelled it correctly. : )

lileManic wrote in Re: Naruto:I love Minato.
he's pretty hot ; )


new chapter tonight or tomorrow morning, depending on your time zone
i believe 692 will be released
queen
DEOKMAN & SEYEON
ARMY.
  Top

PreviousNext

Return to Anime / Manga

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron